Privacy Policy

WEBSITE TERMS & CONDITIONS

Forward-looking Information

The market analysis and financial projections presented on this website represent the best judgment and reasonable assumptions of future events and circumstances of BlocPal International Inc. (“BlocPal” or the “Company”); all other information contained herein has been obtained from sources considered reliable. However, no warranty or representation, expressed or implied, is made as to the accuracy or completeness of any information contained herein, and same is submitted subject to errors and omissions, and no representations or warranties of future company performance or market trends are intended, and such are expressly disclaimed. This website contains statements related to our future business and financial performance and future events or developments that may constitute forward-looking statements. These statements may be identified by words such as "expect," "look forward to," "anticipate" "intend," "plan," "believe," "seek," "estimate," "will," "project" or words of similar meaning. We may also make forward-looking statements in other reports, in presentations, in material delivered to shareholders and in press releases. Such statements are based on the current expectations and assumptions of the Company’s management, of which many are beyond the Company’s control. These statements are subject to a number of risks, uncertainties and factors, including but not limited to those described herein. Should one or more of these risks or uncertainties materialize, or should underlying expectations not occur or assumptions prove incorrect, actual results, performance or achievements of the Company may (negatively or positively) vary from those described explicitly or implicitly in the relevant forward-looking statement. The Company neither intends, nor assumes any obligation, to update or revise these forward-looking statements in light of developments which differ from those anticipated.

Privacy Policy

BlocPal has developed this site as an electronic resource respecting our organization. We are committed to providing our visitors with a website that respects their privacy. We do not gather personal information such as your name, phone number, or e-mail address unless you supply it voluntarily, usually through contacting us via e-mail, regular mail or registering in a secure portion of the website. We do maintain server logs and web logs which automatically collect and log all incoming traffic to our website including your Internet Protocol (IP) address. However, we make no attempt to link these addresses with the identity of individuals visiting our site.

Any personal information you do provide is protected under the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA) or British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act, as applicable. This means that, at the point of collection, you will be informed that your personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected and that you have a right of access to the information. Website visitor information is not disclosed to anyone except our personnel who need the information, e.g. to respond to a request from you.

This website may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the content or the privacy practices of other websites and encourage you to examine each site’s privacy policy and make your own decisions regarding the accuracy, reliability and correctness of material and information found.

Copyright Information and Notice

The materials on the BlocPal website provide general information and comment for non-commercial, personal or educational purposes only. To the extent permitted by law, BlocPal excludes all liability for anything contained or accessed via this website and any use you make of it.

All material on this website is copyright by BlocPal and may not be reproduced in any form for commercial purposes without the express written consent of BlocPal. Anyone seeking consent to reproduce materials from this website or to link to this site from any external website must seek the advance permission of BlocPal.

If you have any questions about these terms and conditions, or would like to request permission to reproduce materials on this website, please contact info@blocpal.com.